PRIVACY & LEGAL POLICY

Thank you for visiting the Divine IT Limited website. By using the Website, you accept all the Privacy & Legal Policy. We may change this policy from time to time, so please review it each time whenever you visit the site. You should print a copy of the policy page for future reference.Divine IT Limited is a company incorporated in Bangladesh and whose registered address is 107 Bir Bikram CR Datta Road, Fazlul Hoque Tower (Level 7) Dhaka-1205, Bangladesh.


By using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information by us as set forth in this Privacy & Legal policy. If we decide to change our Privacy & legal policy, we will update with further notifications. Use of the Website following any changes constitutes your acceptance of the revised Privacy & legal policy then in effect. If you do not agree to this Privacy & Legal policy, please do not use the Website.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

When a personal information is provided to Divine IT Limited it will be used only for the service you request for. Divine IT Limited do not automatically capture or store personal data from visitors to the site, except to log the user's IP address and session information such as the duration of the visit to the site and the nature of the browser used.


The information are used only for the administration of the site and in the compilation of statistics used by the Divine IT Limited to assess the use of the site. Your information will only be captured and stored if you have submitted an online form requesting to download content or have requested for further information

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

By using the Website, you agree that we may use your information (including personal information) for the purposes of:


-Dealing with and responding to you about a comment or complaint submitted via an online form or if you have requested to download content from the site utilizing online forms;


-Personalizing your visits to the Website and developing the design and style of the Website to improve the services provided to you;


-Informing you about the latest changes to the Website that you might find interesting;


-Enabling you to share content with others;


-Communicating (and personalizing such communication) with you including through sending you marketing communications;


-Conducting market research;



-Carrying out statistical, technical and logistical analysis

DISCLOSING INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

Divine IT Limited will not disclose your personal data to third parties

LEGAL ISSUES

We may disclose, but are not obliged to disclose, your personal information if required to do so by law or order of the court or if we believe that such action is necessary to prevent fraud or cyber crime or for the purpose of, or in connection with, any legal proceedings (including prospective legal proceedings) or for the purposes of obtaining legal advice or to protect us, our affiliates, our Website or the rights (including the rights of privacy, confidentiality and reputation), property or personal safety of any person or otherwise in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998

EMAILS FROM DIVINE IT LIMITED

All emails, including attachments, sent from Divine IT Limited’s registered domains (divineit.net, divine-it, divineit.com.bd, divineit.net.bd and product specific domains) are confidential and may contain copyright materials of Divine IT Limited, of which unauthorized use is prohibited. It is intended solely for the use of the individual or entity to whom it is addressed. If you are not intended recipient of the mail, please notify the sender and delete the mail. It is the responsibility of the recipient to virus scan this e-mail.

COOKIES

When you visit our Website, we may automatically collect non-personal information about you, such as the type of internet browser you use, the website from which you have come to our Website and your IP address (the unique address which identifies your computer on the internet) which is automatically recognized by our web server. The collection of this information may involve the use of cookies and web beacons. 


A web beacon is a small graphic image placed on a web page that is designed to allow us to monitor traffic on the Website. A cookie is a small text file that is placed on your computer's hard drive by your web browser when you first visit the Website. You cannot be identified from the information collected in this way on its own and it is only used to assist us in providing an effective service on our Website and to collect broad demographic information for aggregate use and to improve the Website. Most browsers accept cookies automatically.


You can erase or block cookies from your computer if you want to (your help screen or manual should tell you how to do this), but certain services may not work correctly or as fast or at all if you set your browser not to accept cookies

REGISTRATION

You need to register with Divine IT Limited to use the Products and related Services. By joining you acknowledge you are of legal age, provided true information and are fully authorized to sign on behalf of any group requesting the Services

SHARING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not disclose your personal information outside Divine IT Limited and its controlled subsidiaries and affiliates without your consent, except as described in herein. Some services may be offered in conjunction with another company. In such cases, both Divine IT Limited and the other company may receive information collected in conjunction with these co-branded services.


We may hire other companies to provide limited services on our behalf, such as handling mail-outs, providing customer support, hosting websites, billing, or performing statistical analysis. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. They are prohibited from using this information for any other purpose.


We may access and/or disclose your personal information if we believe such action is necessary to: (a) comply with the law or legal process served on Divine IT Limited; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Divine IT Limited (including the enforcement of our agreements); or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the Services or members of the public.

OFFERS AND PROMOTIONS BY THIRD PARTIES

We may use external advertising companies to serve ads when you have visited the Site. These companies may use information (NOT including your name, address email address or telephone number) about your visits to the Site and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies

COMMUNICATIONS, NOTIFICATIONS ETC.

Divine IT Limited may send you messages about updates, faults, alerts and other types of issues relating to technical aspects and/or the usability of the Services. Furthermore, when you use the Services through your mobile phone, Divine IT Limited may use notification services to let you know of incoming calls, chats and other messages (also when you are not actively running an App). These services may be provided by a third party.


Divine IT Limited may occasionally ask you to provide information on your experiences of using the Services which will be used to improve the quality of the Services. You are under no obligations to provide any such information. Any and all information which is voluntarily submitted by you in relation to any survey that you take part in is used for the purposes of reviewing this feedback and improving the Services. Divine IT Limited may from time to time contact you by email, phone, SMS or through any other appropriate information channel to keep you up to date with news about Divine IT Limited and the Services, including new products, campaigns and promotions You can stop the delivery of future promotional e-mails or SMS from Divine IT Limited by following the specific instructions in the e-mail or SMS you receive or other promotional contacts from Divine IT Limited by contacting our customer support at support@divineit.net.


You may also have the option of proactively making choices about the communications you receive from Rebte by visiting and signing into the Site. These communication choices do not apply to mandatory service communications that are considered part of the Services, which you may receive periodically unless you cancel the Service

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Divine IT Limited uses advanced security technologies and procedures to protect your personal information from un-authorized access. Your details are stored on computer systems with limited access in controlled facilities, and credit card numbers and PINs are protected with Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when transferred over the internet. Your PIN helps protect your accounts and personal information, and therefore it is your responsibility to keep your PIN confidential. Do not share it with anyone, and make sure you log out before leaving the Site

LOG FILES AND IP ADDRESS

Divine IT Limited uses your IP address to diagnose our server problems and to administer the sites

SECURITY

We place great importance on the security of our users personal information. We have security measures in place to attempt to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control. Whilst we cannot ensure or guarantee that loss, misuse or alteration of information will never occur, we use all reasonable efforts to prevent it. You should bear in mind that submission of information over the internet is never entirely secure

CONTACTING ACCESS

Our communication with you and your privacy is important to us and we take great care to safeguard the ways in which any information you provide us with is collected and used. If you would like to view, correct, complete or remove your personal information, please contact Divine IT Limited @


Divine IT Limited 

107 Bir Bikram CR Datta Road, Fazlul Hoque Tower (Level 7) Dhaka-1205, Bangladesh

Phone: +880 2 8956074

Hotline: +880 1730071010

Email: office@divineit.net